2000 to 2009

NSW Government Service Centre, Queanbeyan

NSW Government Service Centre, Queanbeyan

  • AIA ACT Architecture Awards, The John Andrews Award for Commercial Architecture 2009

View Project

Rockpool Bar & Grill and Spice Temple, Sydney

Rockpool Bar & Grill and Spice Temple, Sydney

  • MBA NSW Excellence in Construction Awards, Interior Fitouts $5-15M, Joint Winner 2009

View Project

Grand Plimmer, Wellington, NZ

Grand Plimmer, Wellington, NZ

  • Dulux Colour Awards, Commercial Exterior Category Winner 2009

View Project

Justice Precinct Offices, Parramatta

Justice Precinct Offices, Parramatta

  • AIA NSW Awards, Architecture Award for Commercial Architecture 2008

View Project

Courtyard Pavilions, Parramatta Justice Precinct

Courtyard Pavilions, Parramatta Justice Precinct

  • AIA NSW Awards, Architecture Award for Heritage Architecture 2008

View Project

Crown Macau

Crown Macau

  • International Gaming Awards, Casino Interior Design Award Winner 2008

View Project

The Pearl Room at Burswood Entertainment Complex, Perth

The Pearl Room at Burswood Entertainment Complex, Perth

  • RAIA WA Chapter Awards, The Fielders Architecture Award for Commercial Architecture 2007
  • RAIA WA Chapter Awards, Architecture Award for Interior Architecture 2007
  • RAIA WA Chapter Awards, Architecture Award, Mondo lucé Lighting Award 2007
  • MBA WA Excellence in Construction Awards, Best Refurbishment/Renovation of any Building, Category Winner - $20-$50 million 2007

View Project

Club Sofitel, Melbourne

Club Sofitel, Melbourne

  • Interior Design Awards, Award for Hospitality Interior Design, Commendation 2007

View Project

Arnold Bloch Leibler, Sydney

Arnold Bloch Leibler, Sydney

  • MBA NSW Excellence in Construction Awards, Category Winner - Interior Fitouts up to $2M 2007

Freshwater Place, Southbank

Freshwater Place, Southbank

  • Urban Development Institute of Australia National Awards for Excellence, Best High-Density Development 2007
  • Urban Development Institute of Australia (Vic) Awards for Excellence, Best High-Density Development and Best Masterplanned Development 2006

View Project

Jones Bay Wharf, Pyrmont

Jones Bay Wharf, Pyrmont

  • Property Council of Australia National Awards, Innovation & Excellence Award for Heritage & Adaptive Re-use 2007
  • RAIA NSW Chapter Awards, Greenway Award for Restoration 2004

View Project

Freshwater Place Commercial Tower, Southbank

Freshwater Place Commercial Tower, Southbank

  • Property Council of Australia Award (Vic), Category Winner – CBD Office Buildings 2006

View Project

Rhodes Waterside Stage 3, Rhodes

Rhodes Waterside Stage 3, Rhodes

  • HIA GreenSmart Awards, Category Winner - 'Development of the Year' 2006

View Project

NSW Police Headquarters, Parramatta

NSW Police Headquarters, Parramatta

  • Parramatta City Council Design Excellence Awards, Interior Design / Fitout Category Winner 2005
  • RAIA NSW Chapter Awards, Award for Interior Architecture 2004
  • The Architecture Show Magazine and The Francis Greenway Society, Green Buildings Awards, Silver Medal 2004
  • NSW Urban Task Force, Development Excellence Award for Regional Commercial Development 2003
  • Parramatta City Council Design Excellence Awards, Award Non-Residential Building Category 2003

View Project

Federation Square, Melbourne

Federation Square, Melbourne

  • Property Council of Australia Award (Vic), Overall Winner 2005
  • Urban Land Institute Award for Excellence: Asia Pacific 2005
  • RAIA National Awards, Walter Burley Griffin Award for Urban Design 2003
  • RAIA Victorian Chapter Awards, Victorian Architecture Medal 2003
  • RAIA Victorian Chapter Awards, The Melbourne Prize 2003
  • RAIA Victorian Chapter Awards, Urban Design Award 2003
  • RAIA Victorian Chapter Awards, Institutional – New Architecture Award 2003
  • Architecture + Cityscape Awards, Dubai, Winner, Urban Design Category 2003
  • AILA Victoria & Tasmania Awards in Landscape Architecture, Overall Winner and Award for Design Excellence 2003
  • Kenneth F Brown Award Asia Pacific Culture and Architecture Design Award (Hawaii), Honorable Mention 2002

View Project

Pier 8/9, Walsh Bay

Pier 8/9, Walsh Bay

  • RAIA National Awards, Walter Burley Griffin Award for Urban Design 2005
  • RAIA NSW Chapter Awards, Lloyd Rees Award for Urban Design 2005
  • Property Council of Australia (NSW), Rider Hunt Award 2004
  • RAIA (NSW) Chapter Award for Public and Commercial Buildings, Commendation 2002
  • Urban Development Institute of Australia (NSW) Excellence Awards, Urban Renewal Award and President’s Award 2001

View Project

Crown Promenade Hotel, Southbank

Crown Promenade Hotel, Southbank

  • Property Council of Australia (Vic), Category Winner – Hotels, Motels and Leisure Related Buildings 2005
  • RAIA Victorian Chapter Awards, Commercial Architecture Award 2004

View Project

Star City, Sydney

Star City, Sydney

  • Australian Hotels Association, NSW Accommodation Awards for Excellence, Joint Winner, Serviced Apartment Style Hotel of the Year 2005

The Ian Potter Centre: NGV Australia at Federation Square

The Ian Potter Centre: NGV Australia at Federation Square

  • Interior Design Awards Australia, Australian Design Awards Interior Design Selection 2004
  • Interior Design Awards Australia, Public/Institutional Interior Design Award 2004
  • Interior Design Awards Australia, Interior Design Excellence and Innovation Award 2004
  • RAIA National Awards, Award for Interior Architecture 2003
  • RAIA Victorian Chapter Awards, Interior Architecture Award 2003
  • FX International Interior Design Awards (UK), Best Museum 2003
  • Dulux Colour Awards, Category Winner, Public Spaces & Temporary Structures 2003

View Project

The Labyrinth Federation Square

The Labyrinth Federation Square

  • C&CAA, Public Domain Awards, Category Winner, Sustainable Design 2003

Headquarters Training Command, Victoria Barracks

Headquarters Training Command, Victoria Barracks

  • RAIA National Awards, Colorbond Steel Award 2003
  • RAIA NSW Chapter Awards, ESD/Energy Efficiency Award 2003
  • RAIA NSW Chapter Awards, Commercial Buildings Architecture Award 2003
  • RAIA NSW Chapter Awards, BHP Colorbond Award 2003
  • The Architecture Show Magazine and The Francis Greenway Society, Green Buildings Awards, Bronze Medal 2002

View Project

The Melburnian

The Melburnian

  • Property Council of Australia (Vic), Overall Winner 2003
  • Urban Development Institute of Australia National Award for Excellence, Medium Density Development 2003
  • RAIA (Vic) Chapter Award for Residential New – Multiple 2002
  • Urban Development Institute of Australia (Vic) Award for Excellence, High Density Development 2002
  • MBA (Vic) Excellence in Construction, Master Builder of the Year 2002
  • HIA Victorian Housing Awards, Category Winner, High Density 2002

View Project

VGA/NICA Building, Swinburne University of Technology

VGA/NICA Building, Swinburne University of Technology

  • RAIA (Vic) Chapter Award for Institutional – New, Commendation 2002
  • Property Council of Australia (Vic), Award for Public Buildings, Commendation 2002
  • AISC Victorian Metal Building Award 2002
  • AISC Victorian Premier Steel Construction Award, Commendation 2002
  • AISC Victorian Architect’s Award, Commendation 2002
  • BHP Coated Steel Australia, Metal Building Award of Merit, Community – Education Category 2001

Enterprise Centre, Ivanhoe Grammar School

Enterprise Centre, Ivanhoe Grammar School

  • MBA (Vic) Excellence in Construction, Excellence in New Construction Award 2002

Childrens Court of Victoria, Melbourne

Childrens Court of Victoria, Melbourne

  • Property Council of Australia (Vic), Category Winner, Public Buildings 2001
  • RAIA (Vic) Chapter Award for New Institutional Buildings, Award of Merit 2000

View Project

Arts/Multimedia Building, Swinburne University of Technology

Arts/Multimedia Building, Swinburne University of Technology

  • Inaugural City of Stonnington Urban Design Award for Best Non-Residential Development 2001

140 William Street, Melbourne

140 William Street, Melbourne

  • Property Council of Australia (Vic), Overall Winner 2000
  • Property Council of Australia (Vic), Category Winner, Refurbished Buildings 2000

Australia Post Letter Centre, Dandenong

Australia Post Letter Centre, Dandenong

  • MBAV Award, Excellence In New Construction 2000